MC Elite Collegiate Success

Recent verbal commitments

Class of 2021

Emelia Bohi, University of Denver
Emma Richardell, Navy
Anne Slabaugh, Denison University
Grace Slater, Fairfield University
Abby Waldvogel, Elon University
Hannah White, Colgate University

 

Collegiate Success

Class of 2020

Carleigh Armstrong, Army
Lacey Bartholomay, Army
Sofia D’Avella, Coastal Carolina
Eliza Dewey, Bates College
Isabella Fontana, UMBC
Caroline Hertzberg, William & Mary
Brooke Lennon, Fairfield University
Maggie Lucas, Queens University of Charlotte
Megan Lynch, Dartmouth College
Meghan McCarthy, Yale College
Lily Montemarano, University of Denver
Caroline Pirone, Dickinson College
Madeline Remington, Georgetown University
Ellie Shea, William & Mary
Dillyn Zindler, Connecticut College

 

MC Elite Alumnae

Class of 2019

Emily Bruner, Rhodes College
Julia Curran, Haverford College
Emily Feigen, University of Chicago
Gabby Guadalupe, Dickinson College
Claudia Holm, American University
Sabrina Leatherwood, Old Dominion University
Julia Losey, Kenyon College
Lee Myers, Fairfield University
Ellen Palmiere, James Madison University
Abbey Rose, Elon University
Libby Rowe, Fairfield University
Jackie Shipp, University of Vermont

Class of 2018

Molly Brock, Jacksonville University
Mollie Carr, Notre Dame
Courtlynne Caskin, University of Virginia
Beth Cornelius, Jacksonville University
Maddie Dent, Fairfield University
Aileen Hannan, Wagner College
Starr Howard, William & Mary
Mary Muldoon, Penn State University
Sara O’Brien, Boston College
Andie Stave, University of Colorado

2016-2017

2017

Grace McCrery, Old Dominion

Tori Saylor, Wooford College

2016

Jackie Branthover, Central Connecticut 

Bethany Dubick, Oberlin 

Kelly Foley, Fairfield University

Michaela Lucas, Mercer University

Olivia Mangum, Monmouth 

Annie Moyshedi, Kenyon ​

Delaney Muldoon, Penn State

Maddie Parker, Dickinson 

Logan Smet, Monmouth University

2012

Monica Lucas, University of Denver

Mara Cassidy, Dickinson 

Molly Hogan, Dickinson

Tara Nicholas, IUP

Amy Weinburg, IUP

2010
Kristina Anderson, Pfeiffer University
Emily Balmer, Queens Charlotte
Emily Cunningham, Duquesne
Jamie D’Arco, Hofstra
Rachel Forman, Jacksonville
Chelsey Hipp, Indiana (PA)
Shelby Lyles, Mt. St. Mary’s
Jillian Marchese, High Point
Katelyn McAleer, Robert Morris
Ariel Nicholas, Vermont
Shelby Dahlen, St. Mary’s College
Pauline Peacock, Pfeiffer University
Mia Rosen, American University
Kaitlin Sheridan, Towson University
2009
Erica McMahon, Stevenson University
Katie Rodgers, Washington College
Susie Branson, Presbyterian College
Kerry Campbell, McDaniel College
Chelsea Feeney, Frostburg State University
Raleigh Meddings, Salisbury University
Corrine Kosmowski, St. Andrews
Megan Patton, Belmont Abbey College
Alissa Peterson, Stevens Institute of Technology
Lauren Shea, Pfeiffer University
Sophia Sherry, John Hopkins University
Kelsey Whitman, Salisbury University
2008
Elaina Ponchione, Naval Academy
Stephanie Hilton, Mount St. Mary’s
Whitney Eagleson, James Madison University
Katie Delaney, Franklin & Marshall
Christina Benedetti, Washington & Lee
Leslie Grill, University of Colorado – Boulder
2007
Alyssa Hughes, Queens College
Kaitlyn Kerns, Queens College
Cara Sullivan, Washington & Lee
Shannon Holliday, Longwood
2001-2004
Jennifer Holliday, Longwood
Katherine McGlone, Catholic University
Brittany Brumby, Frostburg Lacrosse
Washington Post All-Met Players & Coaches
2019: Caroline Hertzberg, Honorable Mention, Stone Ridge
2019: Lily Montemarano, Honorable Mention, Stone Ridge
2018: Courtlynne Caskin, 2nd Team, Potomac School
2018: Molly Brock, Honorable Mention, St. John’s
2018: Mollie Carr, Honorable Mention, Stone Ridge
2018: Mary Muldoon, Honorable Mention, Holy Cross
2017: Courtlynne Caskin, 2nd Team, Potomac School
2017: Molly Brock, Honorable Mention, St. John’s
2017: Mollie Carr, Honorable Mention, Stone Ridge
2017: Madison Ugaz, Honorable Mention, Bullis
2016: Mary Muldoon, Honorable Mention, Holy Cross
2015: Delaney Muldoon, 2nd Team, Holy Cross
2007: Monica Lucas, 1st Team All-Met
2006: Natalie Ellenberger, 2nd Team All-Met Field Hockey HM Lacrosse
2006: Emily Ellenberger, Player of the Year
2006: Alissa Peterson, Honorable Mention Lacrosse
2005: Natalie Ellenberger, Honorable Mention
2005: Emily Ellenberger, 2nd Team
2004: Emily Ellenberger, Honorable Mention
2003: Kelsey Flickinger, Honorable Mention
2002: Lauren Giebel, 2nd Team
2001: Rachel Mesa, 2nd Team
2001: Kristin Collins, Honorable Mention
2001: Katie Field, 1st Team
2001: Jenna Siegel, Coach of the Year
2000: Jessie Dorney, 1st Team All-Met Lacrosse 1st Team All-Met Field Hockey-Lacrosse Player of the Decade, Gazette
1999: Melissa Snyder, 2nd Team
1998: Kelly Hughes Honorable Mention